Are candles allowed in office buildings?

Dubai Office Candle Enclosed space Law 1671 times1 answer1 follower
0
carolinealt32 1 Rep. elliemartin1 answered

Am I allowed to use a candle in an office building? After the fire the other day, i’m nervous to burn one in an enclosed space.

×

Login

0
elliemartin1 3.67K Rep. elliemartin1 answered

It’s not against the law to burn a candle in an office here. However, each building has different rules and regulations. I’d suggest asking the landlord or someone who works in the building for advice on whether it is okay or not.

    Subscribe to this question

    Share the joy

    Trending Questions

    Home Maintenance Companies 2 answers | 1 vote
    School advice? 0 answers | 0 votes
    Dubai in one night 0 answers | 0 votes
    dresscode 0 answers | 0 votes
    Fintech? 0 answers | 0 votes
    Question and answer is powered by AnsPress.io